?

Log in

 
 
16 February 2010 @ 11:34 pm
Buusagi Release #10  
     
 
Title: Lithium Rabbit
Circle/Artist: Nagisaku/Kiriyu Kiyoi
Characters/Pairing(s): Phoenix Wright x Miles Edgeworth; Maya Fey, Pearl Fey
Rating: PG
Scanner: cannedebonbon
Summary:
 In which Phoenix and Edgeworth chide each other for entirely different things in a cafe filled with Edgeworth fangirls, and another short story in which Edgeworth is in need of reassurance from Phoenix after Pearl shares her fantasy projections with him.
Downloads:
Mediafire - Link 1 (jpg, ~4MB) and Link 2 (png, ~13MB)
Sendspace - Link 1 (jpg, ~4MB) and Link 2 (png, ~13MB)
Redistribution policy: Go ahead as long as credits are left in.

Photobucket Photobucket

Have fun with AAI~

Also, we're currently seeking cleaners to help with releases, click here to find out more.
 
 
 
atom_bunny: Kakashi Broomstickatom_bunny on February 16th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
^_^ That was cute. Thank you for sharing.
I AM IN MAO'S PHOTOBOOK, NO JOKE ♥♥♥hibimaosuki on February 16th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks muchly, downloading!!
Bunniedumbimps on February 16th, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
Yaaaay thanks!
Bunnie: hur hurdumbimps on February 16th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
hnnng that was... so cute OTL

Are there any other doujinshi by this circle/artist floating around? ;u; I love this style so much.
Buusagi Gumi Members: Shiy3ple_s on February 17th, 2010 03:41 am (UTC)
Isn't it? ^^ I was so glad when cannedebonbon agreed to scan it for this release.

I'm afraid I can't help you there. I was wondering the same thing. We'll be glad to take them up as projects if more shows up though :3
Star Saber: Güntergogglehead84 on February 16th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
we_are_zombies on February 16th, 2010 06:59 pm (UTC)
Sounds cuuuute! Thank you!
You never know who's still awake: Gay Lawyer Gamevyctori on February 16th, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
You know, I almost skipped this release until I realised you guys were the ones doing it. Thank you so much--I'll DL it after work. ♥
Buusagi Gumi Members: Shiy3ple_s on February 17th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
Haha, why? Hope it meets up to your expectations~ :P
Julieta Colás: gay pedo tentacle monster + twincest + rengelen on February 16th, 2010 11:27 pm (UTC)
ETERNAL THANKS1!!!! <3
(Deleted comment)
chalp: [FF7] cloud & aerithchalp on February 17th, 2010 02:07 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^^
koreangurl08: omgkoreangurl08 on February 17th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC)
Yesss thank you very much!! ♥w♥
Piggy Ho Ho: lolpiggyhoho on February 17th, 2010 05:24 am (UTC)
Thank you for sharing! XD
That was a nice and heart-warming story, bravo to all that worked on it! :3
arunade: Bedarunade on February 17th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
Thsnk you for the release!! XD
taliesin_cariad: amatsukitaliesin_cariad on February 17th, 2010 10:43 am (UTC)
Cute, thank you <3
kothithelegu on February 18th, 2010 02:22 am (UTC)
Thank you. :)
The weird one: Durarara!! - Izaya 10zetyr on February 18th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
Yay, a new release! Thanks for the hard work, everyone~ ♥

I already got my copy, and I'm almost done with it, sadly. WHY IS IT SO SHORT?! T_T
Buusagi Gumi Members: Cosmiko3ple_s on February 20th, 2010 03:50 am (UTC)
Lol. I know what you mean. I WANT MORE GS/K TOOOOOO. (or GS+K! Shiy and I were just chatting the other day that they should have a game that we can play as both Phoenix and Edgeworth, like how we did for GS3-5. XD I miss playing as Phoenix even though I do ♥♥♥ Edgeworth. u_u)
永遠の17歳です☆: ♥♥♥ayoama on February 19th, 2010 10:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks for another awesome release :3
bl4ckm4lice on February 20th, 2010 12:10 am (UTC)
Aaah edgeworth IS handsome *swoon*
Thank you!
Buusagi Gumi Members: Cosmiko3ple_s on February 20th, 2010 03:52 am (UTC)
He is~~~♥
You're welcome!
reicheruchanreicheruchan on February 21st, 2010 09:00 am (UTC)
thank you!
dont cry cause its over. smile cause it happened.zurico on March 4th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
WA!!!
OMG! Thanks so much >o
eva_rei on March 21st, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
Thank you my love!
deamon1deamon1 on March 22nd, 2010 01:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
white_moon_white_moon_ on April 4th, 2010 06:48 am (UTC)
Thank you!
RexiaXIV: SouNaorexiaxiv on April 26th, 2010 10:28 am (UTC)
Downloading! Thank you very much for sharing. It looks cute. c:
Evelyn: Liet sends looooooveamouisrafel on May 30th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! <3
Carolyn: dgraytatereed on October 19th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Purple and Dangerousmzimmy on November 22nd, 2010 12:40 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!
fuyu95fuyu95 on October 19th, 2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
ADORABLE~! Thank you so much~!
phyrigiaphyrigia on January 1st, 2012 10:47 am (UTC)
thank you so much.